Turkish Championship of Open Air and Clubs Ended

ADVERTISEMENT

326 athletes from 36 states and 84 clubs participated in the championship, the last national outdoor organization held at the Centennial Archery Facility.

The final day of the championship saw the final of the Turkish club championship.

[Fotoğraf: AA]

Archery National Team Coach Yusuf Göktou Ergin explained that Turkey’s ranking was determined in a four-day competition, with the top eight athletes in each category competing in the Turkish Cup Final on September 24-25 in Tokat. said he would attend. .

Elgin said the top 32 players in each category could be shortlisted for next year’s national team, and those names will be included in the national team selection process, which begins October 1-2. said.

ADVERTISEMENT

Here are the players and teams ranked in the championship:

Archery Open Air Turkey Championship

classic bow

male

1- Mustafa Bugrahan Shepherd (Lightning Archery Professional Sports Club)

2- Ali Aydın (Istanbul Archery Youth and Sports Club)

3- Muhammad Abdullah Yildurmysh (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

Woman

1- Gülnaz Büşranur Coşkun (Istanbul Metropolitan Area Sports Club)

2- Aslı Er (Vedat Erbay Sports Academy)

3- Ezgi Başaran (Rock Archery Sports Club)

Photo: AA

[Fotoğraf: AA]

mens suit

1- Oğuzhan Küçük-Efe Gürkan Maraş-Ulaş Berkim Tümer (Istanbul Hunting and Shooting Sports Club)

2- Berkay Akkoyun- Aydi Aydın- Toprak Türker (Istanbul Archery Youth and Sports Club)

3- Emirhan Orunoğlu-Kutay Tek-Kamil Türkmen (Spor AŞ Youth and Sports Club)

women’s suit

1- Elif Berra Gökkır-Gizem Özkan-Nisanur Pınar (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

2- Gülperi Atak-Gülnaz Büşnur Coşkun-Melike Şahin (Istanbul City Sports Club)

3- Aybüke Aktuna-Şuheda Güneri-Sıla Özdemir (Izmir Municipality Youth Sports Club)

mixed team

1- Elif Berra Gökkır-Muhammed Abdullah Yıldırmış (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

2-Gülnaz Büşranur Coşkun-Alp Flow (Istanbul Metropolitan Municipal Sports Club)

3- Fatma Maraşlı-Kutay Single (Spor AŞ Youth and Sports Club)

Photo: AA

[Fotoğraf: AA]

compound bow

male

1- Yunus Emre Arslan (Kayseri City Sports Club)

2- Emilkan Haney (Muora City Sports Club)

3- Furkan Oruç (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

Woman

1- Yesim Bostan Usar (Istanbul City Sports Club)

2- Emine Labia Oguz (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

3- Begüm Yuva (Vedat Erbay Sports Academy)

mens suit

1- Efe Diril-Yusuf Bahadır Eryılmaz-Yakup Yıldız (Ankara Atlantis Archery Sports Club)

2- Halit Ömer Dağ-Furkan Oruç-Kemal Özkan (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

3- Gökay Altıntaş-Noyan Çerçi-Eren Kırca (Garibor Peninsula Sports Club)

women’s suit

1- Ayşenur Fenerci-Emine Rabia Oğuz-İpek Tomruk (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

2- Hazal Burun-Ceyda Kömür- Songül Lök (Muğla Metropolitan Municipality Sports Club)

3- Elif Doğan-Gizem Elmaağaçlı-İrem Ocakcı (Kayseri City Sports Club)

mixed team

1- Hazar Bulun Emirkan Haney (Mugla City Sports Club)

2- Emine Rabia Oğuz-Furkan Oruç (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

3- Gizem Elmacher Yunus Emre Arslan (Kayseri City Sports Club)

Photo: AA

[Fotoğraf: AA]

club turkey championship

Classic Bow Men’s Suit

1- Mete Deniz Çakal-Mustafa Buğrahan Çakal-Doğukan Göze (Lightning Archery Specialized Sports Club)

2- Emirhan Orunoğlu-Kutay Tek-Kamil Türkmen (Spor AŞ Youth and Sports Club)

3- Oğuzhan Küçük-Efe Gürkan Maraş- Ulaş Berkim Tümer (Istanbul Hunting and Shooting Sports Club)

classic bow women suit

1- Akbüke Aktuna- Şuheda Güneri-Sıla Özdemir (Izmir Municipality)

2- Yasemin Esem Anagoz Asia Karatairi Zeinep Kose (Göztepe Sports Club)

3- Elif Berra Gökkır-Gizem Özkan-Nisanur Pınar (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

Photo: AA

[Fotoğraf: AA]

roller bow mens suit

1- Efe Diril-Yusuf Bahadır Eryılmaz-Yakup Yıldız (Ankara Atlantis Archery Sports Club)

2- Halit Ömer Dağ-Furkan Oruç-Kemal Özkan (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

3- Yunus Emre Arslan – Furkan Association-Egemen Uslu (Kayseri Metropolitan Municipality Sports Club)

roller bow women suit

1- Dilara Abbasoğlu-Nehir Sarıhan-Begüm Yuva (Vedat Erbay Sports Academy)

2- Hazal Burun-Ceyda Kömür- Songül Lök (Muğla Metropolitan Municipality Sports Club)

3- Ayşenur Fenerci-Emine Rabia Oğuz-İpek Tomruk (Archers Foundation Sports Club)

.