Spor Toto Super League’s next 9-week match schedule announced

ADVERTISEMENT

A statement posted on the Turkish Football Federation website said: “Following an evaluation with the broadcasters and the Club Association Foundation, the start times of the matches in weeks 6 and 7 are scheduled to be 17.00 and 20.00. From 8 weeks as 14.30, 17.00, 20.00”.

The statement said that after the break given to leagues for the 2022 FIFA World Cup, the start times for matches that will take place from week 15 onwards will be reassessed.

match schedule UEFA Competing team competitions within the organization, broadcasting principles of the broadcaster, and Zilat Turkish Cup He said he prepared for the match.

It has been noted that changes may be made to the competition schedule due to force majeure, possible changes in broadcast schedules and matches taking place in the Zilat Turkish Cup.

The league’s next nine-week division will feature three important competitions. Besiktas vs Fenerbahce will take place in Week 8 of the Super League, Besiktas vs Trabzonspor in Week 10 and Galatasaray vs Besiktas in Week 13.

super leagueHere’s the match schedule for the next nine weeks:

ADVERTISEMENT

6th week

Friday, September 9th:

20.00 Corendon Aranyaspor-MKE Ankaragchu (Alanya Oba)

Saturday, September 10th:

17.00 Arabam.com Konyaspor-Atakaş Hatayspor (Eskişehir Atatürk)

20.00 VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük-Bitexen Giresunspor (Ataturk Olympics)

20.00 Gaziantep FK-Hagi Kredi Ümraniyespor (state yet to be announced)

Sunday, September 11th:

17.00 Demir Grup Sivasspor-Istanbulspor (Sivas 4 September)

20.00 Yukatel Kayserispor-Fraport TAV Antalyaspor (Metropolitan Municipality Kadir Has)

20.00 Kasımpaşa-Galatasaray (Recep Tayyip Erdoğan)

Monday, September 12th:

19.00 Besiktaş-Medipol Başakşehir (Vodafone Park)

21.00 Adana Demirspor-Trabzonspor (New Adana)

Week 7

Friday, September 16th:

20.00 Galatasaray-Arabam.com Konyaspor (Neff)

20.00 Atakaş Hatayspor-Yukatel Kayserispor (New Hatay)

September 17th (Sat):

17.00 which credit Ümraniyespor-Kasımpaşa (state yet to be announced)

20.00 Fraport TAV Antalyaspor-Adana Demirspor (Corendon Airlines Park Antalya)

20.00 Istanbulspor-Besiktas (Esenyurt Necmi Kadıoğlu)

Sunday 18th September:

17.00 Trabzonspor-Gaziantep FK (Medical Park)

17.00 Medipol Başakşehir-VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük (Basakşehir Fatih Terim)

20.00 MKE Ankaragücü-Demir Group Sivasspor (Eryaman)

20.00 Fenerbahce-Corendon Aranyaspor (Ulker)

8th week

Saturday, October 1:

14.30 Kasımpaşa-Gaziantep FK (Recep Tayyip Erdogan)

17.00 MKE Ankaragücü-Medipol Başakşehir (Eryaman)

17.00 Yukatel Kayserispor-Trabzonspor (Metropolitan Municipality Kadir Has)

20.00 Adana Demirspor-Galatasaray (New Adana)

Sunday, October 2:

14.30 Demir Grup Sivasspor-Atakaş Hatayspor (Sivas 4 September)

14.30 Corendon Aranyaspor-Vitesen Giresunspor (Alanya Oba)

17.00 Arabam.com Konyaspor-Hagi Kredi Ümraniyespor (status not announced yet)

20.00 Beşiktaş-Fenerbahçe (Vodafone Park)

Monday, October 3rd:

20.00 VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük-Istanbulspor (Ataturk Olympics)

9th week

Friday, October 7th:

20.00 Gaziantep FK-Adana Demirspor (status not yet announced)

Saturday, October 8th:

14.30 Istanbulspor-MKE Ankaragüc (Esenyurt Necmi Kadıoğlu)

17.00 Fraport TAV Antalyaspor-Arabam.com Konyaspor (Corendon Airlines Park Antalya)

20.00 Bitexen Giresunspor-Beşiktaş (Chotanak Sports Complex)

Sunday, October 9th:

14.30 Which credit Ümraniyespor-Yukatel Kayserispor (status not yet announced)

17.00 Atakash Hatayspor – Corendon Aranyaspor (New Hatay)

20.00 Fenerbahce-VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük (Urkel)

Monday, October 10:

20.00 Trabzonspor-Kasimpasa (Medical Park)

20.00 Medipol Başakşehir-Demir Group Sivasspor (Basakşehir Fatih Terim)

10th week

Friday, October 14th:

20.00 Corendon Alanyaspor-Fraport TAV Antalyaspor (Alanya Oba)

Saturday, October 15th:

14.30 VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük-Atakaş Hatayspor (Ataturk Olympics)

17.00 Kasımpaşa-Adana Demirspor (Recep Tayyip Erdoğan)

20.00 Yukatel Kayserispor-Galatasaray (Metropolitan Municipality Kadir Has)

October 16th (Sun):

14.30 Arabam.com Konyaspor-Gaziantep FK (status not announced yet)

17.00 Medipol Basaksehir-Istanbulspor (Basaksehir Fatih Terim)

20.00 Besiktas-Trabzonspor (Vodafone Park)

Monday, October 17th:

20.00 Demir Grup Sivasspor-Bitexen Giresunspor (Sivas 4 September)

20.00 MKE Ankaragücü-Fenerbahçe (Eryaman)

11th week

Friday, October 21:

20.00 Fraport TAV Antalyaspor-Istanbulspor (Corendon Airlines Park Antalya)

Saturday, October 22nd:

14.30 Which credit Ümraniyespor-VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük (status not yet announced)

17.00 Trabzonspor-Demir Grup Sivasspor (Medical Park)

20.00 Fenerbahce-Medipol Basaksehir (Ulker)

Sunday, October 23rd:

14.30 Kasımpaşa-Yukatel Kayserispor (Recep Tayyip Erdoğan)

17.00 Adana Demirspor-Arabam.com Konyaspor (New Adana)

20.00 Galatasaray-Corendon Aranyaspor (Neff)

Monday, October 24th:

20.00 Bitexen Giresunspor-MKE Ankaragücü (Kotanak Sports Complex)

20.00 Atakash Hatayspor-Besiktas (New Hatay)

12th week

Friday, October 28th:

20.00 VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük-Galatasaray (Ataturk Olympics)

Saturday, October 29th:

14.30 Arabam.com Konyaspor-Kasimpasa (statistics not released yet)

17.00 Corendon Aranyaspor-Gaziantep FK (Alanya Oba)

20.00 Beşiktaş-Hagi Credit Ümraniyespor (Vodafone Park)

October 30th (Sun):

14.30 MKE Ankaragücü-Atakaş Hatayspor (Eryaman)

17.00 Yukatel Kayserispor-Adana Demirspor (Metropolitan Municipality Kadir Has)

20.00 Istanbulspor-Fenerbahce (Esenyurt Necmi Kadıoğlu)

Monday, October 31st:

20.00 Demir Grup Sivasspor-Fraport TAV Antalyaspor (Sivas 4 September)

20.00 Medipol Başakşehir-Bitexen Giresunspor (Basakşehir Fatih Terim)

13th week

Friday, November 4th:

20.00 Who Credit Ümraniyespor-Corendon Alanyaspor (state yet to be announced)

20.00 Kasımpaşa-MKE Ankaragücü (Recep Tayyip Erdoğan)

November 5th (Sat):

14.30 Bitexen Giresunspor-Istanbulspor (Kotanak Sports Complex)

20.00 Galatasaray-Besiktas (Nef)

November 6th (Sun):

14.30 Gaziantep FK-Yucate Kayserispor (statistics not yet released)

17.00 Fraport TAV Antalyaspor-VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük (Corendon Airlines Park Antalya)

20.00 Trabzonspor-Arabam.com Konyaspor (Medical Park)

Monday, November 7th:

20.00 Atakaş Hatayspor-Medipol Başakşehir (New Hatay)

20.00 Fenerbahçe-Demir Grup Sivasspor (Urkel)

14th week

Friday, November 11th:

20.00 Corendon Aranyaspor-Adana Demirspor (Alanya Oba)

20.00 MKE Ankaragücü-Trabzonspor (Eryaman)

Saturday, November 12th:

14.30 Demir Grup Sivasspor-Hagi Kredi Umraniyespor (Sivas 4 September)

17.00 Fenerbahce-Bitexen Giresunspor (Ulker)

20.00 Medipol Başakşehir-Galatasaray (Basakşehir Fatih Terim)

November 13th (Sun):

14.30 VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük-Gaziantep FK (Ataturk Olympics)

17.00 Istanbulspor – Atakash Hatayspor (Esenyurt Necmi Kadıoğlu)

17.00 Yukatel Kayserispor-Arabam.com Konyaspor (large city Qadir Hass)

20.00 Besiktaş-Fraport TAV Antalyaspor (Vodafone Park)

News presented to subscribers through the AA News Flow System (HAS) is summarized and published on the Anadolu Agency website. Please contact us to subscribe.

.