Combat begins in UEFA Conference League-TRTSpor

ADVERTISEMENT

The third organization of European football at the club level will have a total of 53 games in the first leg of the second round of qualifying tomorrow, Wednesday, July 20th and Thursday, July 21st.

Turkey national team Medipol Başakşehir and Konyaspor, who participated in the tournament from this round, will play on Thursday, July 21st.

Medipol Başakşehir will face the Israeli McCabinetanya team at 20:45 CET.

Konyaspor will be a guest of BATE Borisov, the representative of Belarus. Hosted by Beit Borisov, the match will be played without spectators at the Konya Metropolitan Municipal Stadium at the UEFA decision. The battle begins at 22:00 CEST.

The UEFA Europa Conference League Round 2 Qualifying Round Round 1 TSI schedule is as follows:

ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday, July 19:

21.00 Hibernians (Malta)-Levadia (Estonia)

21.00 Tirana (Albania)-Zrinjski (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

21.45 Rafiorita (San Marino)-Balkani (Kosovo)

Wednesday, July 20:

20.00 Botev (Bulgaria)-APOEL (Greek Cyprus)

21.00 Vikingur (Iceland)-Dunajska Streda (Slovakia)

22.00 Sutjeska (Montenegro)-KI Klaksvik (Faroe Islands)

Thursday, July 21:

15.00 Kiziljar (Kazakhstan)-Osijek (Croatia)

17.00 Tobol (Kazakhstan)-Lincoln (Gibraltar)

17.00 Kairat (Kazakhstan)-Kishvarda (Hungary)

17.00 Liepaja (Latvia)-Young Boys (Switzerland)

18.00 Ararat (Armenia)-Paide (Estonia)

18.00 Balmiera (Latvia)-Shengenia (North Macedonia)

18.30 Macedonia (North Macedonia)-CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)

19.00 Lech (Poland)-Dinamo Batumi (Georgia)

19.00 Saburtalo (Georgia)-FCSB (Romania)

19.00 Jira (Azerbaijan)-Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)

19.00 SJK (Finland)-Lillestrom (Norway)

19.00 Morde (Norway)-Elf Elfsborg (Sweden)

19.00 Koper (Slovenia)-Vaduz (Liechtenstein)

19.00 KuPS (Finland)-Milsami (Moldova)

19.30 Süduva (Lithuania)-Viborg (Denmark)

19.30 Pogon (Poland)-Brøndby (Denmark)

19.30 Ružomberok (Slovakia)-Riga (Latvia)

20.00 Gzira (Malta)-Radnichu (Serbia)

20.00 Feherbar (Hungary)-Gabara (Azerbaijan)

20.00 Rapid Wien (Austria)-Lechia (Poland)

20.00 St. Joseph (Gibraltar)-Slavia Prague (Czech Republic)

20.00 B36 (Faroe Islands)-Trefiori (San Marino)

20.00 Basel (Switzerland)-Crusaders (Northern Ireland)

20.00 Antwerp (Belgium)-Dreita (Kosovo)

20.00 Petrocub (Moldova)-Rachi (Albania)

20.00 Levski (Bulgaria)-PAOK (Greece)

20.00 Volskra (Ukraine)-AIK (Sweden)

20.00 Sparta Prague (Czech Republic)-Vikings (Norway)

20.30 CFR Cluj (Romania)-Inter Escaldes (Andorra)

20.30 Alice (Greek Cyprus)-Neftçi (Azerbaijan)

20.30 Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Israel) -Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)

20.45 Medipol Başakşehir-Maccabi Netanya (Israel)

21.00 Aris (Greece)-Gomel (Belarus)

21.00 Sepsi (Romania)-Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia)

21.00 Racing Union (Luxembourg)-Cukarichuki (Serbia)

21.30 Velez Mostar (Bosnia and Herzegovina)-Hamrun (Malta)

21.30 Spartaktornava (Slovakia)-New Town (Wales)

21.30 AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands)-Tuzla City (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

21.30 Rijeka (Croatia)-Djurgården (Sweden)

21.45 St. Patrick’s Day (Republic of Ireland)-Mura (Slovenia)

21.45 Motherwell (Scotland)-Sligo (Republic of Ireland)

22.00 Vllaznia (Albania)-Universitatea Craiova (Romania)

22.00 BATE Borisov (Belarus)-Konyaspor

22.00 Raków (Poland)-Astana (Kazakhstan)

22.15 Breidablik (Iceland)-Buduchinost Podgorica (Montenegro)

22.30 Vikingur Reykjavik (Iceland)-TNS (Wales)

22.30 Vitoria (Portugal)-Puskas Akademia (Hungary)

..